YES! We deliver orders to 2184 cities worldwide →
See your region

Nurofen? Express Maximum Strength 400mg Tablets (Ibuprofen) - 24 Tablets #P

Sku: 5000158102958

Estimated Delivery Date: International: 2-3 days (by DHL Express)

See Recent Deliveries to your City Here

Nurofen? Express Maximum Strength 400mg Tablets (Ibuprofen) - 24 Tablets #P

Sku: 5000158102958

Express delivery on this item

380000+ Products Online

100% Money Back

Description

Contains ibuprofen as sodium dihydrate. The sodium formulation is absorbed up to twice as fast as standard ibuprofen for even faster relief of pain, inflammation and fever. Recommended for mild to moderate pain conditions including: Headache Dental pain Fever Period pain Muscular strain Nerve pain Migraine Rheumatic pain Back and neck pain Symptomatic treatment of osteoarthritis Nurofen is also used to help relieve symptoms of cold and flu. The single tablet dose means less tablets to swallow. Directions For Use This medication is intended for short term use only.
The lowest effective dose should be used for the shortest duration necessary to relieve symptoms. Adults and children over 12 years:
Swallow one tablet with a glass of water.
If further relief is required, take one tablet every four hours as needed.
Do not take more than 3 tablets in 24 hours.
Consult a doctor if symptoms persist or worsen, or if the product is required for more than 3 days.
This product should be used with particular caution in elderly patients who are more prone to side effects. Active Ingredients Each film-coated tablet contains:
Ibuprofen 400mg (as Sodium dihydrate) Warnings Keep out of reach and sight of children.
Please read the accompanying instructions carefully before using this product.
Only use this product as intended, in the event of misuse, seek medical advice.
Do not exceed the recommended dose. Allergies Do not use this product if you are allergic or have a hypersensitivity to any of the ingredients.
Contains sucrose. Age Restriction This product is not suitable for children under 12 years of age. Precautions For Special Groups For advice on the use of this product in pregnancy and while breastfeeding, please speak to your doctor or pharmacist. This product should not be used in the third trimester of pregnancy.
Please consult your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking any other medication or if you have a medical condition.
This product should be used with particular caution in elderly patients who are more prone to side effects. Storage Store in the original package.
Do not store above 25?C.? Product Specific Warnings Consult a doctor if symptoms persist or worsen, or if the product is required for more than 3 days.
Do not take with other ibuprofen, aspirin or NSAID products.
Do not take this product if you suffer from severe heart failure, kidney failure or liver failure.
Not suitable for use if you have a history of gastrointestinal bleeding or perforation related to previous NSAIDs therapy.
Do not use if you have a history of peptic ulcers.
This product is not suitable if you have had a hypersensitivity reaction in response to ibuprofen, aspirin or NSAIDs. Hypersensitivity reactions include asthma, bronchospasm (narrowing of the airways), runny nose, angioedema (skin swelling) or hives. Patient Information Leaflet Patient Information Leaflet PSI Internet Supply List

Reviews
Ratings

0.0

0 Product Ratings
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Write a review

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Nurofen? Express Maximum Strength 400mg Tablets (Ibuprofen) – 24 Tablets #P
Home Shop 5 Cart Account
Shopping Cart (5)